Garratt Park School

• Compassion • Honesty • Inspiration • Respect • Professionalism

 

Staff List - Autumn 2017

LEADERSHIP GROUP

Michael Reeves

Headteacher

Tina Avern

School Business Manager

Tim Dixon

Deputy Headteacher

Andy Alborough

Director of Language & Learning

Julie Wheatley

Assistant Headteacher / KS3 Co-ordinator/AST/Music/Teacher

Laura Ward

Assistant Headteacher / KS4 Co-ordinator/ASDAN Teacher/DoE

MIDDLE MANAGERS 

Mark Bowman

Tutor/Maths Co-ordinator

Kevin Patterson

KS5 Co-ordinator/DoE/Teacher

Geoffrey Whyne

Tutor/ICT Co-ordinator

Stephen Wilson

Tutor/Teacher/English Co-ordinator

TEACHING STAFF

Anna Betteridge 

Tutor/Teacher

Onje Boaza

Science Teacher

Laura Brockway

Tutor/Teacher

Nikki Bunnell

Tutor/Teacher

Michael Darcy

Tutor/PE Teacher

Jane Gaskell

Teacher

Cath Heidler

Tutor/Art Teacher       

Kate Johnson

Tutor/Teacher

Tracey Leather

Tutor/Teacher

Julian Oyesiku

Tutor/Teacher

Gulay Saritas

Tutor/Teacher

Tom Underwood

Tutor/Teacher

ADMIN/SITE STAFF

Jane Attard

Finance and Human Resources Officer

David Avern

Assistant Site Manager     

Adrian Burton

General Attendant

Shelagh Burton

Student Services Officer

Helen Davies

Senior Administrative Officer

Shirley D’Souza

Exams and Annual Review Officer

Tony Pearce

Site Manager                 

ADVISORY SERVICE STAFF 

Janice  Button

Senior Administrative Officer

Jennifer Lockhart-Gregg

Speech and Language Therapist Advisory Service

Lucy Munn

Advisory Teacher

Kate Nicolson

Primary Advisor Advisory Service

Michelle Tan

Head of Service (Primary)

Michelle Timcke

Primary Advisor Advisory Service

Andrew Trigg

Transition Advisor Advisory Service

Louise Ware

Head of Service (Secondary)

RESOURCE TEAM

Melinda Douglas 

Resources / Admin Officer

Elizabeth Osei-Frimpong

Assistant Resources Officer

TECHNICIANS

Julie Arthur

Food Technology Technician

Paul Jordan

IT/Resources Manager

Zora Stanic

Hub Technician

HLTAs

Amanda  Usher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SENIOR TAs

Tracy Feltham

Senior Teaching Assistant (PALS)/Literacy Co-ordinator

Matthew Huntley

Senior Teaching Assistant  (PALS/POD Leader)

Dawn Sherwood

Senior Teaching Assistant

Sesi Thomas

Senior Teaching Assistant/Year 8 Tutor

LEARNING MENTORS

Terry Avern

Learning Mentor

Kaz Islam

Lead Learning Mentor

Shakeel Richardson

Deputy Lead Learning Mentor

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Olga Bogusz

Teaching Assistant

Tina Bownes                         

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mauline Brown

Teaching Assistant

James Campbell

Teaching Assistant

Sidney Cresswell

Teaching Assistant

Jeri Dumont

Teaching assistant

Charlie Ford

Science / Teaching Assistant  

Danielle Ford

Teaching Assistant

Nia Griffiths

Teaching Assistant

Mary Hagan

Teaching Assistant (PALS)

Emma Hayward

Teaching Assistant

Daniel Hier

Lead Teaching Assistant

Teri Hylton

Teaching Assistant

Vikkie Jane

Teaching Assistant

Aaram Khaki

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Lucas

Teaching Assistant

Jim Miller

Teaching Assistant
Agnieszka Pyka Teaching Assistant

Niamh Quinn

Teaching Assistant

Christine Shekoni

Teaching Assistant

Thandiwe Thenjiwe

Teaching Assistant

Raquel Torre

Teaching Assistant

Viviana Vitale

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Winter

Tutor/Lead Teaching Assistant

Fatima Zaidi

Teaching Assistant

SALT/OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Neil Jennings

Lead Speech and Language Therapist  

Tejal Mahida

Speech and Language Therapist

Diana Mihalop Occupational Therapist

GOVERNORS

Caroline Roberts

Chair of Governors

Shirley Newman

Deputy Chair of Governors

Shelagh Burton

School Governor

Nadene Clarke

Governor

Lauren Dunford

Governor

Michael Fraser

Governor

David Hunt

Governor

Rachel Magnall

Governor

Tom Major

Governor

Julie Wheatley

Governor